VoxHires
Skip to content
Pricing

Transparent pricing. No sales-call gates.

Published prices cover the recruitment and staffing models below. HR, training, research, and business advisory are scoped to agreed deliverables before work begins.

Standard placement

One clear fee for one clear hire.

The professional fee is 15% of the candidate's first 3 months of salary. Technical and Highly technical roles include the default technical screen.

Role tierTimelineProfessional feeTechnical screen
Basic roles~4 weeks15% of probation salaryOptional
Technical roles4 to 8 weeks15% of probation salaryIncluded
Highly technical8 to 10 weeks15% of probation salaryIncluded

The replacement guarantee covers one replacement if the hire does not pass probation within 3 months.

Fast-track

Need the shortlist sooner?

Add an urgency tier when the role cannot wait. The add-on is charged per role.

Light urgency

Role tierTimelineAdd-on
Basic~3 weeks+ $150
Technical3 to 4 weeks+ $200
Highly technical~6 weeks+ $300

High urgency

For critical hiring needs.

Role tierTimelineAdd-on
Basic~2 weeks+ $200
Technical2 to 3 weeks+ $300
Highly technical~4 weeks+ $400
Staff augmentation

Embed a specialist without a long lock-in.

Monthly contractor rates are scoped per engineer, with contracts for 1, 3, or 6 months and a 30-day rolling renewal afterward.

LevelIndicative monthly range
Junior to mid$3,500 to $5,000
Senior$5,000 to $7,500
Lead and staff$7,500+
Hiring-as-a-Service

A hiring function for teams building momentum.

$2,500/month

Retainer for ongoing hiring support.

+ 8%

Of probation salary per successful placement.

Minimum 6-month engagement. 60 days notice to cancel after that.

Optional add-ons

Add depth or reach when the role needs it.

  • Basic technical assessment screen: $300
  • Advanced technical assessment: $500
  • LinkedIn role promotion: $50/day or $1,500/month
  • Targeted WhatsApp or Telegram outreach: $50/post
Payment terms

Simple terms. Clear trigger points.

  1. 50% when the contract is signed.
  2. 50% when your chosen candidate signs the offer.
  3. All pricing is in USD.
  4. Payment by bank transfer, Wise, Whish Money, or USD wire.
People and business advisory

Scoped around the work, not a generic rate card.

HR consulting, fractional HR support, workforce and compensation research, policies, training, management consultancy, and business development work are priced after we agree on the scope, deliverables, and timeline. We send a proposal before any work starts.

Scope an advisory engagement
Frequently asked

Questions before you start.

Why charge a percentage of probation salary instead of annual salary?
Probation salary maps directly to a candidate's first 3 months in the role. It keeps the fee proportional to seniority while staying transparent.
What counts as highly technical?
Senior, lead, and staff roles, plus specialist tracks such as machine learning, security, and infrastructure. Multi-stack roles covering more than 3 distinct technologies also fit this tier.
Are technical assessments included?
A default technical screen is included for Technical and Highly technical roles. Basic roles skip the screen unless you request the optional assessment add-on.
When is the second 50% due?
The first 50% is due when the contract is signed. The second 50% is due when your chosen candidate signs the offer.
Can we get a custom plan?
Yes. If you are hiring 5 or more roles per quarter or want a longer partnership, we can structure custom pricing.